Ipswich - East Suffolk Hockey Club

 Copyright 2016 - All rights reserved

Home

New and improved club shop

We have new Ebay Club Shop, which includes a wider range of kit than ever before including base layers, polo’s and many more…


New Season

Don’t forget that Coes of Ipswich have generously offered our members a 15% discount on all hockey, equipment, footwear and clothing. To take advantage of this offer you must present the voucher whilst making your purchase.


Download discount voucher

Interested?


We are always on the look out for new players of any standard as well as volunteers who do an amazing job in keeping Ipswich and East Suffolk Hockey Club running. So if you are interested in playing or any other role (for example coaching, officiating, team management) then please click on the following link to complete a short form.

 

A member of our team will then contact you to give you all the details you require to get started. (NB as part of volunteer registration you may be required to complete a CRB check).


Get involved


Training Times


Training Begins Tuesday 6th September 2016:


Tuesdays:

Men’s 3’s/ 4’s / 5’s / 6’s - 19:30—21:00


Wednesdays:

Men’s 1’s / 2’s - 19:30—21:30

Junior Girls Academies 18:30—20:00

Ladies 19:30—21:00

(Plus) Ladies 1s 21:00—21:30

Team

Opposition

Venue

Men's 1

Blueharts 1    

12:00 pm Ipswich School Sports Centre

Men's 2

Dereham 2

1:30 pm Dereham HC astro

Men's 3

Pelicans 2    

1:30 pm Ipswich School Sports Centre

Men's 4

Pelicans 3

12:15 pm Pelicans HC astro

Men's 5

Norfolk Nomads 1 

3:00 pm Ipswich School Sports Centre

Men's 6

Dereham 4

2:15 pm Dereham HC astro

Ladies 1

Colchester 2

12:30 Colchester Garrison

Ladies 2

Castaways Ladies

10:00 am Ipswich School Sports Centre

Ladies 3

Lowestoft Ladies 2

13:00 pm East Point Academy

Fixtures - 3rd December 2016

IES - On the Ball 2016.pdf

September 2016 Newsletter

Results - 26th November 2016

Team

Opposition

Result

Scorers

Men's 1

Wisbech Town 1    

10-0

T Taggart (3), N Olding (2), J Gray

P Wright, N Burke, J Howe, G Frettingham

Men's 2

Cambridge City 4

3-3

M Crane (2), T Lever

Men's 3

Lowestoft Rly 1    

3-0

P Graves, J Mayhew, J Meaking

Men's 4

Felixstowe 2

1-5

B Hunt

Men's 5

Dereham 4    

6-0

J Willing (3), C Lees (2), L Hadley

Men's 6

Ipswich 4

3-0

G Reed (3)

Ladies 1

UEA 1

1-5

V Clement

Ladies 2

Harwich & Dovercourt Ladies

0-3


Ladies 3

No Game

N/A'